Duration: 2 years (124 ECTS)
Language of instruction: Georgian
Master of Business Administration is based on the model of master programs in American and European leading business schools.
the Program gives postgraduate students the required theoretical knowledge and practical skills to work in the sphere of Business Administration and become a competitive business professional on international labour market.
Within the Program, students study practical cases and business simulations. This cases are similar to the models applied in Harvard Business School. The program has 124 credits and includes both compulsory and non-compulsory subjects in the main fields of business administration (marketing, finances, management). The postgraduate students have the opportunity to get additional credits and study one more subject charge-free.
Postgraduates of Business Administration Program have an opportunity to study abroad in Partner European Universities (France, Germany, Poland). For example, Lyon University's ESDES Business School in France, Entrepreneurship and Administration University College in Lublin, Poland, etc. Within the framework of the Program, the certain number of courses will be delivered by Professors from the partner European Universities, together with Georgian professors.
Registration for Business Master Program starts at the beginning of September.
Any person who has obtained a Bachelor Degree and has passed the unified national exams (overcoming the barrier in at least three of them), can enroll on Business Master Program. They will also have to take internal test in speciality and an English language test.