Professor of Sabauni with teaching mobility at KUL
Affiliated professor of Sabauni, Nazibrola Chinchanaldze spent one week at KUL within Erasmus+ International Teaching Mobility, where delivered lectures in International Law.
“For me, as a professor, this visit, which was funded by Erasmus+ and organized by Sabauni, was very interesting and fruitful. It gave me a possibility to deliver the lectures for foreign students in several topics. Especially interesting was the lecture about the Policy of Effective Occupation with the students from International Relations Faculty. There were the students from Ukraine and thus, we tried to compare the situations of Georgia’s and Ukraine’s occupation. The students had very realistic and interesting questions. We agreed that this is a problem of power and the negligence of society. The meetings with Polish colleagues, prof. Kinga Stasiak and prof. Swenson, helped me to see my approaches with certain issues from the other sides. I think, such kind of visits are very useful for professors and students as well” – Naziblrola Chinchaladze, associate professor of Sabauni, Doctor of Law.
The lectures of Prof. Chinchaladze were attended by Sabauni’s students, Maka Mokia and Juna Iriauli, who are studying in KUL for this current semester.
Sabauni and KUL have a very successful cooperation within Erasmus+ KA107 project since 2015-2016 academic year.